2015 FRC Attendees

2015 Confirmed Attendees

These teams were registered to take part in the 2015 Monty Madness FIRST Robotics Competition.

  1. Team 75: RoboRaiders, Hillsborough High School, Hillsborough, NJ
  2. Team 219: Team Impact, Warren Hills Regional High School, Washington, NJ
  3. Team 223: Xtreme Heat, Lakeland Regional High School, Wanaque, NJ
  4. Team 224: The Tribe, Piscataway High School, Piscataway, NJ
  5. Team 293: SPIKE, Hopewell Valley Central High School, Pennington, NJ
  6. Team 303: Test Team, Bridgewater High School, Bridgewater, NJ
  7. Team 341: Miss Daisy, Wissahickon High School, Ambler, PA
  8. Team 354:  G-House Pirates, George Westinghouse High School, Brooklyn, NY
  9. Team 369: High Voltage, William E. Grady Technical High School, Brooklyn, NY
  10. Team 484: RoboForce, Haverford High School, Haverford, PA
  11. Team 555: Montclair Robotics, Montclair School District, Montclair, NJ
  12. Team 613: Neowarriors, Franklin High School, Somerset, NJ
  13. Team 694: StuyPulse, Stuyvesant High School, New York, NY
  14. Team 806: Brooklyn Blacksmiths, Xaverian High School, Brooklyn, NY
  15. Team 869: PowerCord, Middlesex High School, Middlesex, NJ
  16. Team 1089: Team Mercury, Hightstown High School, Hightstown, NJ
  17. Team 1257:  Parallel Universe, UCVTS, Union County, NJ
  18. Team 1279: Cold Fusion, Immaculata High School, Somerville, NJ
  19. Team 1302: Team Lionheart, Pope John Regional High School, Sparta, NJ
  20. Team 1396: PYROBOTS, Tottenville High School, Staten Island, NY
  21. Team 1403: Cougar Robotics, Montgomery Township High School, Skillman, NJ
  22. Team 1676: Pascack Pi-Oneers Pascack Valley Regional High School, Montvale, NJ
  23. Team 1923: MidKnight Inventors, West Windsor – Plainsboro HS, West Windsor/Plainsboro, NJ
  24. Team 1989: Viking Robotics, Vernon Township High School, Vernon, NJ
  25. Team 2016: Mighty Monkey Wrenches, Ewing High School, Ewing, NJ
  26. Team 2458: Chaos, Gill St. Bernard’s School, Gladstone, NJ
  27. Team 2559: Normality Zero, Dauphin County Technical School Harrisburg, PA
  28. Team 2579: Robodogs, Long Island City HS, Long Island City, NY
  29. Team 2590: Nemesis, Robbinsville High School, Robbinsville, NJ
  30. Team 3142: Aperture, Newton High School, Newton, NJ
  31. Team 3340: UCHS Magnegeeks, Union City High School, Union City, NJ
  32. Team 4012: Bad News Bots, St. Joseph By The Sea, Staten Island, NY
  33. Team 4361: Roxbotix, Roxbury High School, Succasunna, NJ
  34. Team 5599: The Sentinels, Benjamin Cordozo High School, Bayside, NY
  35. Team 5421: Birch Bots, The Birch Wathen Lexon School New York, NY
  36. Team 5624: Tiger Tech, South Plainfield High School, South Plainfield NJ

Wait List

   

FRC teams that have attended Monty Madness in previous years:

  1. Team 11: MORT, Mount Olive High School, Flanders, NJ
  2. Team 25: Raider Robotix, North Brunswick High School, North Brunswick, NJ
  3. Team 41: Warriors, Watchung Hills Regional High School, Warren, NJ
  4. Team 56: Robbe Xtreme, Bound Brook High School, Bound Brook, NJ
  5. Team 75: RoboRaiders, Hillsborough High School, Hillsborough, NJ
  6. Team 102: Gearheads. Somerville High School, Somerville, NJ
  7. Team 103: Cybersonics, Palisades High School, Kintnersville, PA
  8. Team 136: Killer Kardinals, Plainfield High School, Plainfield, NJ
  9. Team 193: MORT Beta, Mount Olive High School, Flanders, NJ
  10. Team 219: Team Impact, Warren Hills Regional High School, Washington, NJ
  11. Team 223: Xtreme Heat, Lakeland Regional High School, Wanaque, NJ
  12. Team 224: The Tribe, Piscataway High School, Piscataway, NJ
  13. Team 225: Tech Fire, Various York and Lancaster High Schools, York, PA
  14. Team 263: Afterschock, Sachem High School, Lake Ronkonkoma, NY
  15. Team 265: Moderate Heat, Lakeland Regional High School, Wanaque, NJ
  16. Team 271: Mechanical Marauders, Bay Shore High School, Bay Shore, NY
  17. Team 284: The Crew, Elk Lake & SCCTC, Dimock, PA
  18. Team 293: SPIKE, Hopewell Valley Central High School, Pennington, NJ
  19. Team 303: Panther Robotics, Bridgewater High School, Bridgewater, NJ
  20. Team 334: The Techknights, Brooklyn Technical HS, Brooklyn, NY
  21. Team 341: Miss Daisy, Wissahickon High School, Ambler, PA
  22. Team 365: The Miracle Workerz MOE, MOE Robotics Group, Wilmington, DE
  23. Team 369: High Voltage, William E. Grady Technical High School, Brooklyn, NY
  24. Team 371: Cyber Warriors. Curtis High School, Staten Island, NY
  25. Team 423: Simple Machines, Cheltenham/Springfield High School, Wyncote PA
  26. Team 484: RoboForce, Haverford High School, Haverford, PA
  27. Team 522: The Robo Wizards, MKee Vocational Technical High School, Staten Island, NY
  28. Team 555: Montclair Robotics, Montclair School District, Montclair, NJ
  29. Team 613: Neowarriors, Franklin High School, Somerset, NJ
  30. Team 694: StuyPulse, Stuyvesant High School, New York, NY
  31. Team 708: Hardwired Fusion, Hatboro-Horsham HS, Horsham, PA
  32. Team 709: Femme Tech Fatale, The Agnes Irwin School, Bryn Mawr, PA
  33. Team 806: Brooklyn Blacksmiths, Xaverian High School, Brooklyn, NY
  34. Team 816: Westech Anomaly, Burlington County Tech, Westampton NJ
  35. Team 834: SPARTECHS, Southern Lehigh High School, Center Valley, PA
  36. Team 869: PowerCord, Middlesex High School, Middlesex, NJ
  37. Team 896: Central Blue Steel, Central High School, Newark, NJ
  38. Team 1071: Team Max, Wolcott High School, Wolcott, CT
  39. Team 1089: Team Mercury, Hightstown High School, Hightstown, NJ
  40. Team 1099: Disco Techs, Brookfield High School, Brookfield, CT
  41. Team 1237: Cyber Panthers, University Neighborhood High School, Brooklyn, NY
  42. Team 1257: Parallel Universe, Union County Vo-Tech, Scotch Plains, NJ
  43. Team 1279: Cold Fusion, Immaculata High School, Somerville, NJ
  44. Team 1302: Team Lionheart, Pope John Regional High School, Sparta, NJ
  45. Team 1340: Adams Robotics, John Adams High School, Ozone Park, NY
  46. Team 1366: Roughriders, West Side High School, Newark, NJ
  47. Team 1367: Barringer, Barringer High School, Newark, NJ
  48. Team 1370: Thermogenesis, Appoquinimink School District, Middletown, DE
  49. Team 1396: PYROBOTS, Tottenville High School, Staten Island, NY
  50. Team 1403: Cougar Robotics, Montgomery Township High School, Skillman, NJ
  51. Team 1600: Jeff Tech, High School For Civil Rights, Brooklyn, NY
  52. Team 1626: Falcon Robotics, St. Joseph High School, Metuchen, NJ
  53. Team 1635: Technotics, Newtown HS, Elmhurst, NY
  54. Team 1640: Sab-BOT-age, Downingtown Area School District, Downingtown, PA
  55. Team 1647: The Iron Devils, Seneca Shawnee High Schools, Tabernacle & Medford, NJ
  56. Team 1676: Pascack Pi-Oneers Pascack Valley Regional High School, Montvale, NJ
  57. Team 1796: Robotigers Queens Vocational & Tech High School, Long Island City, NY
  58. Team 1807: Redbird Robotics, Allentown High School, Allentown, NJ
  59. Team 1811: F.R.E.S.H, East Side High School, Newark, NJ
  60. Team 1880: Warriors of East Harlem, East Harlem Tutorial Program, New York City, NY
  61. Team 1923: MidKnight Inventors, West Windsor – Plainsboro HS, West Windsor/Plainsboro, NJ
  62. Team 1989: Viking Robotics, Vernon Township High School, Vernon, NJ
  63. Team 2016: Mighty Monkey Wrenches, Ewing High School, Ewing, NJ
  64. Team 2070: The Pirates, Ridgefield Memorial High School, Ridgefield, NJ
  65. Team 2180: Zero Gravity, Steinert High School, Hamilton, NJ
  66. Team 2285: Blue Knights, Irvington High School, Irvington, NJ
  67. Team 2344: Sauders Droid Factory Saunders Trades and Tech School, Yonkers, NY
  68. Team 2495: Hornets, Hamilton High School West, Hamilton, NJ
  69. Team 2554: WarHawks, J.P. Stevens High School, Edison, NJ
  70. Team 2579: Robodigs, Long Island City HS, Long Island City, NY
  71. Team 2590: Nemesis, Robbinsville High School, Robbinsville, NJ
  72. Team 2753: Team Overdrive Teen Technology, Bridgewater, NJ
  73. Team 3017: Patriots, Francis Lewis High School, Fresh Meadow, NY
  74. Team 3142: Aperture, Newton High School, Newton, NJ
  75. Team 3231: Piotech Pioneer Academy of Science, Clifton, NJ
  76. Team 3314: Mechanical Mustangs, Clifton, NJ
  77. Team 3929: Atomic Dragons, J.R. Masterman, Philadelphia, PA
  78. Team 4012: Bad News Bots, St. Joseph By The Sea, Staten Island, NY
  79. Team 4263: Cyber Dragon, Lower East Side Prep High School, New York, NY
  80. Team 4281: Bull Dogs, The Center School, Branchburg, NJ
  81. Team 4361: Roxbotix, Roxbury High School, Succasunna, NJ
  82. Team 4460: Friends of 401, Chester Springs, PA
  83. Team 4571: Rambots, Manhattan Center for Science & Math HS, New York, NY
  84. Team 4575: The Tin Mints, Girl Scouts of Eastern PA, Ridley, PA
  85. Team 4653: Ironmen Robotics, Don Bosco Prep, Ramsey, NJ
  86. Team 4954: 4-H Palindome Robotics, Delaware 4-H Youth Organization, Middletown, DE

Comments are closed